Sunday, March 17, 2019

8:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m. National Grain and Feed Foundation Meeting (closed)
9:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m. Registration Open
9:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m. Executive Committee Meeting (closed)
10:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m. Ag Village
12:00 p.m. - 12:45 p.m. CAP Brunch (invite only)
10:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Past Presidents'/Chairmen's Brunch (invite only)
10:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Past Presidents'/Chairmen's Spouse's Brunch (invite only)
12:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. Rail Shipper/Receiver Committee Meeting (closed)
1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. Committee Meetings
unless noted, committee meetings are open to all NGFA members

Finance & Administration Committee

Country Elevator Committee

Trade Rules Committee

Grain Grades & Weights Committee

3:15 p.m. - 5:15 p.m. Committee Meetings
unless noted, committee meetings are open to all NGFA members

ITAP Committee

Joint Feed Committees/Biofuels & Co-Products Committee

Crop Technology Committee

Risk Management Committee

3:15 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. Transportation and Trade Open Forum
4:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. New Member/First Time Attendee Reception (invite only)
5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. Welcome Reception

Monday March 18, 2019

7:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. Registration Open
7:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Ag Village
8:00 a.m. - 8:45 a.m. Rail Arbitration Rules Committee Meeting
9:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. Grand Opening Plated Breakfast & General Session

NGFA Chairmans Address: Eric Wilkey, President, Arizona Grain Inc.

Keynote Industry Speaker: Beth Ford, President & CEO, Land O'Lakes

 10:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. Guest Brunch & Cocktails
 11:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. National Grain and Feed Foundation Golf Tournament
additional registration required
12:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. Excursion: White Oak Conservation Tour
additional registration required

Tuesday March 19, 2019


7:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. Registration Open
7:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Ag Village
7:30 a.m. - 8:45 a.m. Continental Breakfast
 7:30 a.m. - 8:45 a.m. Committee Meetings
unless noted, committee meetings are open to all NGFA members

Joint NGFA-NAEGA Grain Grades  & Weights Committee

Arbitration Appeals Panel (closed)

Waterborne Commerce Committee

 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. General Session

NGFA Annual Business Meeting

Rail Speaker: James M. Foote,
Chief Executive Officer, CSX Railroad

Executive Leadership Speaker: Speaker TBA

"Trade Policy Changes in the 2020 Election"
Featured Speaker: Dr. Derek Scissors,
Resident Scholar, American Enterprise Institute, Chief Economist, China Beige Book

12:00 p.m. - 12:45 p.m. Board of Directors Luncheon (closed)
12:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. Excursion: Amelia Shooting Sports Shooting Clay Outing
additional registration required
12:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. Excursion: Amelia Island Sailing Cruise
additional registration required
1:00 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. Board of Directors Meeting (closed)
3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Executive Committee Meeting (closed)
5:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. NGFA Committee Apprentice Program (CAP) Five Year Reunion Reception (invite only)
6:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m. Farewell Bash